Korean singer Kwon Boa

Kwon BoA profile

Name: Kwon BoA (Boa Kwon, Kwan BoA, Gwon Bo-a)
Korean name: ???
Chinese name: ?? (??)
Nickname: Kkamshi, Beat of Angel (BoA)
Birth date: November 5, 1986
Birthplace: Guri, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Height: 160cm
Blood type: AB
Religion: Catholic
Family: Parents, 2 elder brothers and a sister
Education: Korean Kent Foreign School, Seoul
Language spoken: Korean, Japanese, English
Profession: Singer

Pet: A cat name Sara
Hobbies: Singing, dancing, listening to music, watching movies
Favorite cartoon character: Winnie the Pooh
Favorite music: R&B and dance
Favorite singer: Nelly, Britney Spears, Brian McKnight, Pink, Janet Jackson, Jay-Z

Please check BoA’s biography and latest updates at new site.

Old stuff here: BoA’s gallery ll BoA’s old news


|