Britney Spears has lost custody of her two sons. She is ordered by the LA court on Monday to hand over the boys to ex-husband Kevin Federline on Wednesday (Oct 3).

Britney’s lawyer said that the 25-year-old pop star lost the case because she fail to produce a California driver’s license and allegedly missed a drug and alcohol test as ordered by the court. I believe there are many other reasons though.

Frankly I am not a fan of K-Fed… but at the moment, he is probably a much better option to take care of the kids. Too bad for Britney, but she can’t blame anyone… she is an adult and has to be responsible for what she did.

Britney Spears and Kevin Federline reached a settlement in their divorce Thursday, a spokesman for Federline’s attorney said.

After a five-hour meeting with their attorneys present, Spears and Federline signed “a global settlement on all issues of their marriage,” said Michael Sands, a spokesman for Federline’s attorney Mark Vincent Kaplan.

Sands declined to elaborate on terms of the settlement, saying only that it covers child custody and financial matters. [Source]

Hope that it will be the beginning of new life for Britney, this should offload some of her tension lately. Also hope that their kids will be well taken care of, regardless of whether Britney or Kevin is getting the custody rights.

Britney Spears bald headHonestly, it will take me a hundred years (or never) to figure what’s going on with Britney’s mind when she shaved her head.

I thought that nothing could get worse for Britney… unless she’s going to make a movie or using her bald image for her next album cover; it’s unjustifiable for her hair removal decision.

It’s not a good time to act childish (or whatever) at the moment for Britney; she could easily lose her children’s custody to ex-hubby Kevin because of some stupid actions.

Korean singer Kwon Boa

Kwon BoA profile

Name: Kwon BoA (Boa Kwon, Kwan BoA, Gwon Bo-a)
Korean name: ???
Chinese name: ?? (??)
Nickname: Kkamshi, Beat of Angel (BoA)
Birth date: November 5, 1986
Birthplace: Guri, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Height: 160cm
Blood type: AB
Religion: Catholic
Family: Parents, 2 elder brothers and a sister
Education: Korean Kent Foreign School, Seoul
Language spoken: Korean, Japanese, English
Profession: Singer

Pet: A cat name Sara
Hobbies: Singing, dancing, listening to music, watching movies
Favorite cartoon character: Winnie the Pooh
Favorite music: R&B and dance
Favorite singer: Nelly, Britney Spears, Brian McKnight, Pink, Janet Jackson, Jay-Z

Please check BoA’s biography and latest updates at new site.

Old stuff here: BoA’s gallery ll BoA’s old news


|