US actress Shiri Appleby

Shiri Appleby Profile

Name: Shiri Freda Appleby
Birth date: December 7, 1978
Birth place: Panorama City, California, USA
Family: Parents and a younger brother
Education: University of Southern California, USA (English Literature)
Profession: Actress

Read the rest of this entry »

Mia Maestro

Mia Maestro Profile

Name: Mia Maestro (Mía Maestro)
Birth date: June 19, 1978
Birth place: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Profession: Actress, dancer and musician

Read the rest of this entry »

Japan pop star Hikaru Utada

Utada Hikaru Profile

Name: Utada Hikaru (Hikaru Utada)
Japanese name: ????, ??????
Nickname: Hikki ????, Cubic U
Birth date: January 19th, 1983
Birthplace: New York, USA
Height: 158cm
Blood type: A
Husband: Kazuaki Kiriya
Language spoken: English and Japanese
Profession: Singer and song writer

Read the rest of this entry »

Russian tennis player Maria Sharapova

Maria Sharapova Profile

Name: Maria Yuryevna Sharapova
Nickname: Masha
Birth date: April 19, 1987
Birth place: Nyagan, Russia
Height: 183 cm
Family: Parents
Education: Keystone High School (internet learning)
Profession: Professional tennis player

Hobbies: Dancing, fashion, movies and singing
Favorite dessert: French crepes with Nutella

Read the rest of this entry »

Avril Lavigne on Harper's Bazaar

Avril Lavigne Profile

Name: Avril Ramona Lavigne
Birth date: September 27, 1984
Birth place: Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Height: 5′ 2″
Family: Parents, a brother and a sister
Husband: Deryck Whibley
Profession: Singer and song writer

Read the rest of this entry »


| Newer Entries »