US actress Kirsten Dunst

Kirsten Dunst Profile

Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst
Birth date: April 30, 1982
Birth place: Point Pleasant, New Jersey
Family members: Parents (separated) and younger brother
Education: Notre Dame High School, Sherman Oaks, LA
Profession: Actress

Read the rest of this entry »

Australian actress Nicole Kidman

Nicole Kidman profile

Name: Nicole Mary Kidman
Birth date: June 20, 1967
Birth place: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Family members: Parents, younger sister and husband
Husband: Keith Urban, famous country singer
Profession: Actress

Read the rest of this entry »

US actress, Jennifer Love Hewitt

Jennifer Love Hewitt Profile

Name: Jennifer Love Hewitt
Birth date: February 21, 1979
Birthplace: Waco, Texas, USA
Family members: Parents and an elder brother
Education: Laurel Springs High School for Young Actors
Profession: Actress and singer

Read the rest of this entry »

British actress Keira Knightley

Keira Knightley Profile

Name: Keira Christina Knightley (Kiera Knightley)
Birth date: March 26, 1985
Birth place: Teddington, Middlesex, UK
Family: Parents and an elder brother
Education: Park Road Secondary School, Esher College
Profession: Actress

Read the rest of this entry »

Evonne Hsu

Evonne Hsu Hui Xin Profile

Name: Evonne Hsu Hui Xin (Evonne Xu, Hsu Hui Sin, Xu Huixin)
Chinese name: ??? (???)
Birth name: Yvonne Hsu Ming
Birth date: December 5, 1979
Birth place: Texas, USA
Height: 163cm
Blood type: B
Family: Parents, an elder sister and a younger sister
Education: University of Texas, Austin (Psychology)
Language: English and Mandarin
Profession: Singer

Read the rest of this entry »


« Older Entries |