Andy Lau Tak Wah

Hong Kong artist Andy Lau Tak Wah

Andy Lau Tak Wah Profile

Name: Andy Lau Tak Wah (Liu De Hua)
Chinese name: ??? (???)
Birth name: Lau Fuk Wing ???
Birth date: September 27, 1961
Birth place: Hong Kong
Height: 174cm
Blood type: AB
Family member: Parents, 3 elder sisters, a younger sister and a brother
Profession: Actor and singer

[Read more…]

Ariel Lin Yi Chen

Taiwan artist Ariel Lin Yi Chen

Ariel Lin Yi Chen Profile

Name: Ariel Lin Yi Chen (Lin I Cheng, Lam Yi San)
Chinese name: ???
Birth date: October 29, 1982
Birth place: Taiwan
Height: 160cm
Blood type: A
Education: National ChengChi University, NCCU (Korean study)
Profession: Actress and singer

[Read more…]

PINKS! Lose The Race, Lose Your Ride

Speedtv’s PINKS is rapidly becoming the hottest car show on television.

The thrill of drag racing and the race format where the winning driver will win the car that belongs to the loser make the race and show intense with lots of tension and excitement.

[Read more…]

Nicole Kidman

Australian actress Nicole Kidman

Nicole Kidman profile

Name: Nicole Mary Kidman
Birth date: June 20, 1967
Birth place: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Family members: Parents, younger sister and husband
Husband: Keith Urban, famous country singer
Profession: Actress

[Read more…]

Free stuff and free samples website

Free cosmeticsFound a website with lots of freebies, free samples and free stuff.

Some of the popular free samples provided by the website are free stuff for babies, free wedding stuff, free food, free clothing, free coupons and free stuff for pets.

Other free stuffs include auto freebies, computer freebies, dating freebies, education free stuffs, travel freebies, free books and magazines, contests and sweepstakes, fun and games, health and diet free stuff, home and garden free stuff, music and video freebies etc.

Most of the freebies are for US and Canada residents; hope that some readers here can find useful free stuff from the website.