Hong Kong artist Andy Lau Tak Wah

Andy Lau Tak Wah Profile

Name: Andy Lau Tak Wah (Liu De Hua)
Chinese name: ??? (???)
Birth name: Lau Fuk Wing ???
Birth date: September 27, 1961
Birth place: Hong Kong
Height: 174cm
Blood type: AB
Family member: Parents, 3 elder sisters, a younger sister and a brother
Profession: Actor and singer

Read the rest of this entry »

Taiwan artist Ariel Lin Yi Chen

Ariel Lin Yi Chen Profile

Name: Ariel Lin Yi Chen (Lin I Cheng, Lam Yi San)
Chinese name: ???
Birth date: October 29, 1982
Birth place: Taiwan
Height: 160cm
Blood type: A
Education: National ChengChi University, NCCU (Korean study)
Profession: Actress and singer

Read the rest of this entry »

Singapore actress Fiona Xie Wan Yu

Fiona Xie Wan Yu Profile

Name: Fiona Xie Wan Yu (Xie WangYu)
Chinese name: ???
Birth date: January 24, 1982
Birth place: Singapore
Height: 165cm
Language spoken: English, Mandarin and some Cantonese
Profession: Actress and TV host

Read the rest of this entry »

Taiwan artist Vivian Hsu Jo Hsuan

Vivian Hsu Jo Hsuan Profile

Name: Vivian Hsu Jo Hsuan (Xu Ruo Xuan)
Chinese name: ???
Japanese name: ???????
Birth name: Hsu Shu Juan ???
Birth date: March 19, 1975
Birthplace: Taichung, Taiwan
Height: 161cm
Blood type: A
Profession: Actress, model and singer

Read the rest of this entry »

Japanese singer Ayumi Hamasaki

Ayumi Hamasaki Profile

Name: Ayumi Hamasaki (Hamasaki Ayumi)
Japanese name: ?? ? (?? ???)
Chinese name: ???
Nickname: Ayu
Birth date: October 2, 1978
Birth place: Fukuoka, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 156cm
Profession: Singer and lyricist

Read the rest of this entry »


« Older Entries | Newer Entries »