Isabella Leong Lok Si

Macau artist Isabella Leong

Isabella Leong Lok Si Profile

Name: Isabella Leong Lok Si (Leong Lok Sze, Leung Loksi, Isabella Leung)
Chinese name: ???
Birth name: Leong Lok Yew ???
Birth date: June 23, 1988
Birth place: Macau, China
Height: 172cm
Language spoken: Cantonese, English and Mandarin
Profession: Actress, model and singer

[Join Asia Popular Forum for more Isabella Leong discussions]

Isabella Leong Lok Si Biography

Isabella Leong started her entertainment career as a kid/teen mode; Isabella was spotted by Emperor Entertaiment Group (EEG) at the tender age of 12.

EEG is China and Hong Kong entertainment powerhouse and was having high expectations on Isabella. The company has nurtured Isabella into acting, singing and dancing.

Isabella Leong made her senior debut in 2004 with a solo album; it’s not considered a great success but people started noticing her. Isabella was also included in a 2005 EEG compilation album, featuring established singers like Yumiko, Twins and Boy’z.

While her singing talent still creates some debates, Isabella’s elegant face and model-like figure is winning her fans heart.

In 2005, Isabella started her acting career, which is much more successful than her music.

The 2006 movie “Isabella” is Isabella’s breakthrough, making her an international rising star in the Berlin Movie Festival. The movie won a silver bear for Best Movie Music and Isabella gained wide notice back in Hong Kong and across Asia.

Isabella’s latest project is “Spider Lilies,” lesbian-related movie co-starring Taiwanese artist Rainie Yang.

Why I like Isabella Leong Lok Si

I think Isabella Leung looks cute, a bit too skinny but absolutely lovely.

I only saw one of her movie, “Isabella” that is. Her acting was quite good; considering that her age at just 19, I will say that she’s a star in making, with a very bright future.

I don’t really enjoy Isabella’s singing, but as mentioned she is still young and plenty of time to improve herself.

Isabella Leong Lok Si Pictures and Photos

Gallery 1

Trackbacks

  1. […] The night however create some disappointment for Taiwan top supermodel Lin Zhi Ling and Macau actress Isabella Leung as both were late for the event and denied the entrance during the LV fashion show. […]

  2. […] No, Isabella Leung and Rainie Yang are not having tattoos, these 2 young pretty girls are joining hands for their latest movie, “Tattoo” instead. […]

  3. […] Rainie recently got back to acting with movie “Tattoo” starring alongside rising teenage star Isabella Leung. […]

  4. […] Chinese rising star Isabella Leong Lok-Si is suspended by her agency, Emperor Entertainment Group (EEG), for unprofessional behavior. […]

  5. […] born artist Isabella Leong (???) won the actress award at Director’s Week section of the 27th Oporto International […]

  6. […] born actress Isabella Leong and Hong Kong actor Patrick […]

  7. […] our left to right… Chow Yun Fat, Isabella Leong, Aaron Kwok, Angelica Lee, Tony Leung, Rene Liu, Sean Andy Lau, Jet Li and Teresa Mo (Gong Li who […]

  8. […] our left to right… Chow Yun Fat, Isabella Leong, Aaron Kwok, Angelica Lee, Tony Leung, Rene Liu, Sean Andy Lau, Jet Li and Teresa Mo (Gong Li who […]

  9. […] Isabella Leong (nominated for best actress), Jaycee Chan and Charlene Choi… […]

  10. […] born actress Isabella Leong is set to star in “Mummy 3″ according to some recent […]

  11. […] Asian actress Isabella Leong is rumoured to be in relationship with Richard Lee, one of the richest bachelor in Hong Kong with a […]