Korean pop star Lee Hyori

Lee Hyori Profile

Name: Lee Hyori (Lee Hyo-ri, Lee Hyo-lee, Lee Hyolee)
Korean name: ???
Chinese name: ???
Nickname: Chori (Cho-ri)
Birthdate: May 10, 1979
Birthplace: Choong Book, South Korea
Height: 166 cm
Blood type: A
Religion: Catholic
Family: Parents, elder brother and elder sister
Education: Kook Min University (graduated)
Profession: Singer
Hobbies: Acting and drawing
Favorite color: White
Favorite Singer: Mariah Carey, Brandy

Visit my new website for complete Lee Hyori biography.
Also with latest Lee Hyori updates, news, pictures and videos.

Check out Lee Hyori’s old posts of this site if you want to.


Possibly Related Posts

Hyori set date for BoA and Jun-ki
Lee Hyori picture gallery 1
Lee Hyori is Korea best dressed female artist
Lee Hyori graduated from university after 8 years
Something wrong with Hyori