Charmaine Sheh Sze Man

Charmaine Sheh and her dog

Charmaine Sheh Sze Man Profile

Name: Charmaine Sheh Sze Man (Sheh See Man, Sheh Shi Man, Sheh Si Man, Sheh Xi Man)
Chinese name: ??? (???)
Nickname: Ah Sheh ??, Sheh Sheh ??
Birth date: May 28th, 1975
Birth place: Kowloon, Hong Kong
Height: 165cm
Family members: Mother and brother
Education: University of Switzerland (Hotel Management)
Language spoken: Cantonese, Mandarin, English, and German
Profession: Actress

Hobbies: Swimming, music, concert and drama shows
Specialties: Acting and cooking
Favorite color: Anything except orange and brown
Favorite food: Chicken wings, ice cream and dessert
Favorite fruit: Mangosteen
Favorite sport: Swimming
Favorite actress: Maggie Cheung Man Yuk
Favorite singer: Leslie Cheung
Favorite line: There’s no free lunch

[Join Asia Entertainment Forum for more Charmaine Sheh discussions]

Charmaine Sheh Sze Man Biography

Charmaine Sheh Sze Man was 2nd runner-up in the Miss Hong Kong 1997 pageant contest and contracted to TVB (Hong Kong largest TV network) since then.

Charmaine Sheh made her first TV series appearance the next year in “Detective Investigation Files IV,” followed by her first leading role in “The Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain” 1999.

Charmaine’s first major success in a TV drama was in 2000 with “Return of The Cuckoo” co-starring Julian Cheung (Chilam), her character in the drama was so bright and cheerful and touched the hearts of many fans.

Charmaine Sheh starred in numbers of TVB drama since then, including an outstanding performance in the highly rated “War and Beauty” in 2004. Charmaine Sheh also acted in a couple of movies, and achieves decent results.

Charmaine Sheh was named the best actress at the TVB annual awards 2006 with “Maidens’ Vow.”

Charmaine Sheh is currently one of the most popular TV actresses in Hong Kong, well known in other Asia region and Chinese community in Western countries as well.

Why I like Charmaine Sheh Sze Man

I think Charmaine Sheh is a good actress, and she has a charming smile and always seem cheerful.

Charmaine Sheh has grown more mature in recent years, smart in handling the press and is always friendly to her fans.

Charmaine Sheh Sze Man Photos, Pictures and Videos

Galleries 1 l 2 l 3 — Videos 1

Trackbacks

  1. […] Charmaine Sheh ??? and Chi Lam ??? visited Malaysia to promote for the ‘Astro Wah Lai Toi TV Awards 2005′ (Astro????????2005). […]

  2. […] The 30 episodes Chinese drama starred Sheren Tang, Charmaine Sheh, Gigi Lai, Maggie Cheung Ho Yee, Bowie Lam, Moses Chan and others. […]

  3. […] This year attendance of actors and actresses from Hong Kong TVB was less glamour compared to last year, yet still popular enough to attract lots of drama fans. Participated stars include Charmaine Sheh, Ron Ng, Julian Cheung, Raymond Lam, Roger Kwok, Maggie Cheung, Moylie Wu, Kevin Cheng, Christine Ng and local celebrities. […]

  4. […] Hong Kong tv drama “War and Beauty” achieved great success in China reaching 200 million viewers. The main cast including Gigi Lai, Charmaine Sheh, Bowie Lam and Moses Chan visited China to meet their fans and promote the tv series. […]

  5. […] Click here for Charmaine Sheh profile and biography […]

  6. […] Hong Kong actress Charmaine Sheh was in Wuhan, China last week to endorse for the branch opening of a famous Hong Kong branded jewelry line. […]

  7. […] Kevin Cheng and Charmaine Sheh are the biggest winner of the night. […]

  8. […] Charmaine Sheh, who won the Best Actress Award. It’s said that the diamonds she was wearing for the night is worth HK$30million… […]

  9. […] (from our left) Lisa Wang, Ada Choi, Gigi Lai and Best Actress Award winner Charmaine Sheh… […]

  10. […] Hong Kong actress Charmaine Sheh with her dog.. (6 images) […]

  11. […] It’s rumored that Hong Kong celebrity couple Charmaine Sheh and Benny Chan has ended their relationship. […]

  12. […] Beautiful TVB Calendar 2007… this is the January calendar featuring Bowie Lam and Charmaine Sheh etc. […]

  13. […] Charmaine Sheh, Ruby Lin and Crystal Liu sharing popular actress award (?????????)… […]

  14. […] Actress Charmaine Sheh is the highest TVB earner in 2006. TVB is the largest TV network in Hong Kong, so it probably means that Charmaine is HK’s highest earning TV star this year. […]

  15. […] Kong popular TV actress Charmaine Sheh (???) was dress in a wedding gown on Wednesday (Feb 28) to endorse a health-check […]

  16. […] Hong Kong actress Charmaine Sheh celebrates her 32nd birthday with bunch of friends at a pub in Hong Kong on Sunday (May 27 – her […]

  17. […] Kong actress Charmaine Sheh was in Malaysia as guest judge for a talent show. She took the chance to show off a bit of her own […]