Dear Wei Lun passed away on January 28, 2007. RIP.

Taiwanese actress Xu Wei Lun

Xu Wei Lun profile

Name: Xu Wei Lun (Hsu Wei Lun, Hui Wei Lun, Beatrice Xu)
Nickname: Lun Lun ??
Chinese name: ??? (???)
Birth date: November 13, 1978
Birth place: Taipei, Taiwan
Height: 168 cm
Blood type: A
Family: Parents and a younger brother
Education: Tamkang University, Taiwan (French Study)
Spoken languages: Mandarin, English, French and ??
Profession: Actress and model

Favorite colors: Black and white
Favorite fruit: Blackberries
Favorite music: Classical, Jazz and R&B
Favorite actress: Julia Roberts
Favorite singer: Mariah Carey

Xu Wei Lun biography

Dear Wei Lun passed away on January 28, 2007. RIP.

Started her career in modelling, Wei Lun’s charm and beauty was spotted by TV drama producers pretty soon.

Xu Wei Lun started acting while still studying in university, and gradually gained her fame and popularity not just by her look, but with her lovable performances in acting as well.

Wei Lun also co-star in a few super hit MV and a very popular figure in TV commercials.

Wei Lun was probably first noticed by audience for her brief appearance in the popular TV drama “Meteor Garden.”

Wei Lun had a noticeable supporting role in “True Love 18,” followed by her major leading role in Taiwan drama “Love Storm,” where she starred with her ex-boyfriend Vic Chou.

Wei Lun’s relationship with Vic didn’t last and ended in 2005. It’s not the end of the world, lost in love but gain in career; Wei Lun starred in 2005 Taiwan hit TV dramas “Express Boy” with Mike He which makes Wei Lun a popular Asian star.

Most people only know Wei Lun by her acting, but little known is that she’s a talented musician. She can play piano and harp very well, and can play guitar, drum and erhu as well.

Sad to see a talented actress leaving us at such a young age, life is unpredictable… RIP my dear Wei Lun, will miss you always.

Xu Wei Lun pictures and news – Gallery 1 | 2 | Wei Lun articles


Possibly Related Posts

No related posts