Korean actress Son Ye-jin

Son Ye-jin Profile

Name: Son Ye-jin (Son Yejin, Sohn Ye Jin, Son Yeh-jin)
Korean name: ???
Chinese name: ??? (???)
Birth name: Son Eon-jin ???
Birth date: January 11, 1982
Birth place: Daegu, South Korea
Height: 165 cm
Blood Type: A
Religion: Roman Catholic
Family: Parents and elder sister
Education: Seoul Institute of the Arts
Profession: Actress

Hobbies: Swimming, yoga and photo taking
Favorite colors: Beige, ivory and pastel
Favorite fashion: Semi casual, jeans and shirts
Favorite season: Spring
Favorite movies: “Moulin Rouge” and “Life is Beautiful”

Visit my new website for complete Son Ye-jin biography and latest Son Ye-jin news, pictures and videos.

Son Ye-jin Pictures and News (Old)

Galleries 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Son Ye-jin articles

Possibly Related Posts

Lee Hyori profile
Kate Moss reunite with CK, Calvin Klein
Kwon BoA profile
Maria Sharapova in Japan
Kelly Chen on charity